James Birtwhistle

Menu

Gig Photography

gigphotos.uk

  • 11/10/17: Luke Peter Foster + Vega Bay @ Rough Trade
  • 08/10/17: Hockley Hustle
  • 07/10/17: Nottingham Pop Alldayer @ The Maze
  • 06/10/17: Warm Copies + Babe Punch + Gunk + Los Fatso Libre @ Rough Trade
  • 02/10/17: Swmrs + The Regrettes @ The Bodega
  • 24/09/17: King No One + Short Weekends + Vega Bay @ Rescue Rooms
  • 22/09/17: Babe Punch + Foule + Baby Names + Archie @ The Maze
  • 21/09/17: Male Gaze + Slum Party + Mass Datura + Table Scraps
  • 17/09/17: Soeur + The Shrives @ The Chameleon
  • 14/09/17: Jesus and his Judgemental Father + Fresh + Kermes + Bad Idea @ JT Soar
October 2017
11/10/17: Luke Peter Foster + Vega Bay @ Rough Trade
08/10/17: Hockley Hustle
07/10/17: Nottingham Pop Alldayer @ The Maze
06/10/17: Warm Copies + Babe Punch + Gunk + Los Fatso Libre @ Rough Trade
02/10/17: Swmrs + The Regrettes @ The Bodega
September 2017
24/09/17: King No One + Short Weekends + Vega Bay @ Rescue Rooms
22/09/17: Babe Punch + Foule + Baby Names + Archie @ The Maze
21/09/17: Male Gaze + Slum Party + Mass Datura + Table Scraps
17/09/17: Soeur + The Shrives @ The Chameleon
14/09/17: Jesus and his Judgemental Father + Fresh + Kermes + Bad Idea @ JT Soar
12/09/17: Rattle + Myles Manley + The Cusp @ JT Soar
09/09/17: Vega Bay @ Bodega
09/09/17: Plaster of Paris + Erica Hardy Fry @ JT Soar
08/09/17: Jesus and his Judgemental Father + Fresh + Jitterz @ Brew Dog
03/09/17: Glitterfest @ The Cookie
01/09/17: The Varletts + Cherry Hex and the Dream Church + Jimi Mack @ Rough Trade
August 2017
23/08/17: Housewives + Churchgate + Warfarin @ JT Soar
19/08/17: Seeing Your Scene Fest @ Rough Trade
18/08/17: Babe Punch + Vultures @ JT Soar
17/08/17: T-Shirt Weather + Speed Skater + George Gadd @ JT Soar
09/08/17: Fatmate + Anatomy + L'Esgarcot @ JT Soar
08/08/17: A Page of Punk + Holiday + Page 3 Boys @ Stuck on a Name Studios
06/08/17: Mary Ocher ft Your Government + Polly Hardy + Anna Peaker @ JT Soar
July 2017
28/07/17 – 30/07/17: Indietracks
26/07/17: Drawstring + Major + Phaeda's Love + L'Esgarcot @ JT Soar
23/07/17: Baby Names + Me Rex + Parker Lee + Indigo @ JT Soar
22/07/17: Buenos Treehouse + The Shrives + George Gadd + Shankland + Warm Copies @ Rough Trade
21/07/17: Lumer + Mannequin + Bone Cult @ Rough Trade
20/07/17: Pillow Queens + Jitterz + Anwyn Williams @ JT Soar
19/07/17: The Chase + Vega Bay + Short Weekends + Matt Humphries @ The Bodega
15/07/17: Autumn Diet Plans + Trash + Tapestry + Super Furniture @ The Bodega
14/07/17: Lemuria + Mikey Erg + Colour Me Wednesday @ The Red Room, Rescue Rooms
08/07/17: Waterfront Festival @ Canalhouse
07/07/17: Babe Punch + The Shrives + The Varletts + Cameron Sinclair Harris @ JT Soar
06/07/17: Ezra Thurman + Babe Punch @ Rescue Rooms
05/07/17: Football Etc. + Dags + Thee Mighties + 55 Deltic @ JT Soar
June 2017
29/06/17: Fatmate + Phaeda's Love + Scarecrow Boat @ JT Soar
24/06/17: Cameron Sinclair Harris @ The Bodega
24/06/17: Taco Hell + Cherry Hex and the Dream Church + Mountain Schmountain + Set Your Own Bones @ The Bodega
21/06/17: Super Furniture + Vega Bay + The Varletts + The Chase @ Spanky Van Dykes
18/06/17: Kermes + Taco Hell + Phaeda's Love @ The Cookie
17/06/17: Taco Hell + Kermes + Phaeda's Love @ The Hairy Dog
16/06/17: Spook School + Witching Waves + Crumbs + Oh Peas @ The Maze
13/06/17: Six Organs of Admittance + Rattle @ The Bodega
11/06/17: Cherry Hex and the Dream Church + Echo Beach + Foule + Putin and the Dolphin @ The Maze
10/06/17: Baby Names + Pet Library + Cherry Hex and the Dream Church @ The Chameleon
09/06/17: Gnod + Mai Mai Mai @ The Maze
05/06/17: Minus the Bear + Joan of Arc @ The Bodega
03/06/17: The Blind Shake + Clambake + Hellebore @ Canalhouse
May 2017
28/05/17: Dot to Dot
27/05/17: Skinny Girl Diet + Joey Fourr + Wrapped in Plastic + Churchgate @ Rough Trade
25/05/17: Divide and Dissolve + Screaming Toenail + Anatomy @ JT Soar
24/05/17: Babe Punch + Webbo and the Soft Boys + Idle Nova + Plaster of Paris + Erica Hardy Fry @ The Maze
20/05/17: Sheer Attack + Bloody Head + We Wild Blood + Slum Party @ Black Iris Brewery
19/05/17: George Gadd + Ellie Keegan @ The Bodega
15/05/17: Meursault + Lush Purr + Just Blankets @ JT Soar
13/05/17: Heads Up @ Royal Standard
11/05/17: Slingshot Dakota + Petal + Austeros + Cherry Hex and the Dream Church @ JT Soar
06/05/17: HMLTD + Meatraffle + Dead Pretties @ The Chameleon
05/05/17: Queen Zee and the Sasstones + Babe Punch + Fata Morgana @ JT Soar
April 2017
29/04/17: Handmade @ Leicester O2 Academy
28/04/17: The Orielles + Babe Punch + Cherry Hex and the Dream Church @ The Chameleon
27/04/17: Big Joanie + Teenage Caveman + Boss Magnet @ The Angel
22/04/17: Pins @ Rough Trade
22/04/17: Lords @ Forever Records
22/04/17: Meat Wave + Lords + Cassels @ Stuck on a Name Studios
12/04/17: King No One @ Bodega
08/04/17: Mary Ocher + Society + Elbrus + After Lucretius @ JT Soar
07/04/17: Bedside Orchid + 55 Deltic + Kamiokande + Fata Morgana @ JT Soar
05/04/17: ONSIND + Joey Chickenskin @ JT Soar
01/04/17: Simon Love and the Old Romantics + The Thyme Machine + Alex and the Christopher Hale Band @ Canalhouse
March 2017
26/03/17: Fan Club Birthday Party @ Rough Trade
24/03/17: The Lemon Twigs + Shock Machine @ The Bodega
23/03/17: Blaha + Unqualified Nurse + Slum Party @ Lee Rosy's Tea
18/03/17: Weirds + Pre-Birds + Chambers @ Rough Trade
16/03/17: The Shrives + The Rutherfords + Warm Copies @ The Chameleon
14/03/17: Babe Punch + Super Furniture + Foule + Kwoli Black + An Indian Summer @ Rough Trade
12/03/17: Molar + Neurotic Fiction + Rattle + Stevo @ JT Soar
11/03/17: Leicester Indiepop Alldayer @ Firebug
10/03/17: Taco Hell + Milk Crimes + Kermes + Fresh @ JT Soar
04/03/17: Me Rex @ Chunk
01/03/17: Ryan Hamilton + Chrissy Barnacle @ The Bodega
February 2017
28/02/17: Dym + 55 Deltic + Soul Structure + Sam @ JT Soar
24/02/17: Pet Crow + Liines + Jitterz @ Rough Trade
21/02/17: Kermes + Mutes + Cherry Hex and the Dream Church + 55 Deltic + One Million Motorists @ JT Soar
19/02/17: Benjamin Blue + Jum @ JT Soar
18/02/17: Rainbow Grave + Bloody Head + Timmy Trampeater + Nacht und Nebel @ Stuck on a Name Studios
14/02/17: Crywank + Rosseau @ JT Soar
11/02/17: No More Valentines #2 @ The Chameleon
08/02/17: Babe Punch + Unqualified Nurse + Minatore + Cameron Sinclair Harris + Erica Hardy Fry @ JT Soar
January 2017
26/01/17: Twisted Ankle + Amy Grindhouse + Soul Structure @ JT Soar
25/01/17: Menace Beach @ Rough Trade
21/01/17: Ardono Records' 1st Birthday Bash @ JT Soar
14/01/17: City Yelps + Milk Crimes @ Hyde Park Book Club
14/01/17: Rattle + The Wub + Robert Sotelo + Crumbs @ Wharf Chambers
06/01/17: Television Screens @ Rough Trade
December 2016
21/12/16: Jumpers for Goalposts @ The Angel
17/12/16: The Six Ten + Jum @ Rough Trade
16/12/16: Little Bribes + Pre-Birds + Kermes + Pet Crow + Cameron Sinclair Harris @ JT Soar
12/12/16: Healing Powers + Perfect Blue + Yuri + Underdark @ JT Soar
09/12/16: Grey Hairs + Bir @ JT Soar
04/12/16: Pwr Bttm + The Spook School @ Brudenell Social Club
November 2016
29/11/16: Modern Rituals + Taco Hell + Jum @ JT Soar
28/11/16: Owl & Mouse + Model Village + Cherry Hex and the Dream Church @ JT Soar
26/11/16: The Spook School + Tuffragettes + Grotbaby + Dispute Settlement Mechanism @ The Lughole
18/11/16: Megaflora + Andrew Cream + Thee Mighties + 55 Deltic @ JT Soar
06/11/16: The Wave Pictures + MJ Hibbett and the Validators @ The Maze
02/11/16: Apostille + Es + TV Crime @ The Chameleon
October 2016
29/10/16: The Wharves + Mia La Metta + Rattle @ The Angel
28/10/16: Allusondrugs + Crywank + Colour Me Wednesday + Barefoot in Baltimore @ Jumpin Jack's Diner
26/10/16: Rope + Earth Moves + Algae Bloom + Cold Holding @ The Shed
23/10/16: Kermes + Taco Hell @ The Maze
22/10/16: I Just Want to D-I-Y Fest @ The 1 in 12 Club
20/10/16: Love of Everything + Crywank + Garden Centre + Benjamin Blue @ JT Soar
15/10/16 – 16/10/16: A Carefully Planned Festival
15/10/16: Rattle @ Nottingham Contemporary
09/10/16: Hockley Hustle
07/10/16: 55 Deltic @ JT Soar
06/10/16: Howie Reeve + Stuart Faulkner + Joey Chickenskin @ JT Soar
04/10/16: Trust Fund + Maybe Don't + Prizefighter + Jum @ JT Soar
01/10/16: Nottingham Pop Alldayer @ The Maze
September 2016
30/09/16: The Tuts + Happy Accidents + Jitterz @ Jumpin Jack's Diner
25/09/16: Picore + Rattle + Stef Ketteringham @ JT Soar
24/09/16: Bruising + Joey Fourr + Junk + Boy Problems
23/09/16: Donovan Wolfington + Caddywhompus + Little Bribes
21/09/16: The Tuts + Crywank + Milk Crimes @ Wharf Chambers
18/09/16: Kid Canaveral + Deerful + Pete Green @ The Chameleon
15/09/16: Cassels + Itoldyouiwouldeatyou @ The Cookie
14/09/16: Svffer + Underdark @ JT Soar
13/09/16: Hungrytown + The Corner Laughers @ Lee Rosy's Tea
03/09/16 – 04/09/16: End of the Road
August 2016
30/08/16: Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts + The Breakdowns @ The Bodega
29/08/16: The Winter Passing + Kamikaze Girls @ Rescue Rooms
19/08/16: Fight Rosa Fight! + Little Fists + Kermes @ JT Soar
18/08/16: Middle Distance + Splitsville @ JT Soar
14/08/16: Queer Kaffe @ The Sumac Centre
13/08/16 – 14/08/16: Queer Fest Nottingham @ JT Soar
12/08/16: Happy Accidents + Austeros + Taco Hell @ JT Soar
11/08/16: T-Shirt Weather + Beauty Pageant + Okinawa Picture Show + Society @ JT Soar
09/08/16: Garden Centre + Rob & Natas + Body Antoinette @ The Washington
06/08/16: Fan Club Summer Party @ Rough Trade
05/08/16: Martha + Prizefighter @ The Hairy Dog
01/08/16: No Ditching + Tough Tits @ JT Soar
July 2016
29/07/16 – 31/07/16: Indietracks
26/07/16: Sievehead @ JT Soar
22/07/16: Kagoule + Gang + Bag @ The Maze
15/07/16: Personal Best + Nachthexen @ Scruffy Murphys
08/07/16: Martha @ Wharf Chambers
06/07/16: Sad Eyes @ JT Soar
05/07/16: Towel + Milk Crimes + The Repossessed + End Of @ The Audacious Art Experiment
02/07/16: Martha + Personal Best + Big Joanie @ Rough Trade
June 2016
29/06/16: Dirtygirl + Molar + Pale Kids @ JT Soar
28/06/16: Paws + The Spook School + Super73 + Colossloth @ The Musician
26/06/16: Captain Chaos + Chrissy Barnacle + Giant Peach + Gerd Demboski + Fuzzy Hell @ Wharf Chambers
25/06/16: Dirtygirl + Molar + Pale Kids + Kinky @ Wharf Chambers
24/06/16: Bloody Head @ Stuck on a Name Studios
19/06/16: Future Sound of Nottingham @ Rock City
10/06/16 – 11/06/16: Queer Fest Leeds @ Wharf Chambers
06/06/16: Amygdala + Carson Wells + Fight Rosa Fight! + Cady @ JT Soar
03/06/16: Milk Crimes @ JT Soar
02/06/16: The Thyme Machine + David Leach + Make a Halo + Alex and the Christopher Hale Band @ JT Soar
01/06/16: Laura Stevenson + Personal Best + Helen Chambers @ JT Soar
May 2016
30/05/16: Modern Rituals + Brunch + Pet Crow @ JT Soar
28/05/16 – 29/05/16: Bent Fest @ DIY Space for London
27/05/16: Trust Fund + Oh Peas + Suggested Friends + Fresh @ Housmans Radical Bookshop
26/05/16: Dream Wife + Rachel Parry @ Rough Trade
25/05/16: Proto Idiot + Crime Wolf + Kermes @ JT Soar
21/05/16: September Girls + Deerful + Horowitz + Wolf Girl @ The Maze
19/05/16: David Ian Roberts + Toby Hay + Apples for Faces @ JT Soar
14/05/16: Simon Love and the Old Romantics + Joey Chickenskin @ The Chameleon
14/05/16: Heads Up @ Hagglers
10/05/16: Patrick Wolf + Calpernia Addams @ Rescue Rooms
09/05/16: Chastity Belt + Tuff Love + Babe Punch @ The Bodega
07/05/16: Try the Pie + Two White Cranes + Day Flower @ The Chameleon
05/05/16: Shonen Knife + Leggy + Otoboke Beaver + Bruja @ The Maze
04/05/16: Grey Hairs + Flemmings + TV Crime @ The Chameleon
02/05/16: Tacocat + Junk @ JT Soar
April 2016
22/04/16: LineOut + Laughing in the Face Of + Trivial Dispute + Taco Hell @ JT Soar
21/04/16: Betunizer + Soul Structure @ JT Soar
15/04/16: Crumbs + Milk Crimes + Camp Shy @ The Pack Horse
13/04/16: Plague Vendor + Love Buzzard + Debris Slide @ The Chameleon
09/04/16: Leicester Indiepop Alldayer @ Firebug
06/04/16: Good Throb + Aurochs + Nachthexen @ The Chameleon
05/04/16: Kamikaze Girls + Haters + The Atoms @ JT Soar
01/04/16: Colour Me Wednesday + Perkie + James Choice and the Bad Decisions + Milk Crimes + Exit Earth @ Wharf Chambers
March 2016
25/03/16: Anton's 50th @ The Maze
24/03/16: Lach + Adam Clarkson + Make a Halo + Paul Carbunkle + Alex and the Christopher Hale Band + Joey Chickenskin @ Lee Rosy's Tea
18/03/16: Crumbs @ JT Soar
12/03/16: Rattle + Juneau + Sarah Carey + Melissa Danial Ward @ The Maze
12/03/16: Slowcoaches + Debris Slide + Pre-Birds @ The Chameleon
11/03/16: Ravioli Me Away + Crumbs + Beards @ Wharf Chambers
10/03/16: Michael Feerick @ The Malt Cross
04/03/16: The Wub + TV Crime @ JT Soar
03/03/16: Johnny Foreigner + Pale Kids + Scribble Victory @ JT Soar
02/03/16: Flowers @ Rough Trade
February 2016
28/02/16: Cassels + Limbo + Language @ JT Soar
26/02/16: The Wave Pictures + The Thyme Machine @ Spanky Van Dykes
20/02/16: Wolf Girl + Nervous Twitch @ The Urban Bar
20/02/16: A Day at Pig Beach @ The George Tavern
19/02/16: Carnist + The Repossessed + Howl + Soul Structure @ Stuck on a Name Studios
18/02/16: Tigercats + Chorusgirl + Oh Peas @ The Maze
14/02/16: No Ditching + Jesus and his Judgemental Father @ Wharf Chambers
13/02/16: No More Valentines @ The Old Salutation
11/02/16: Howie Reeve + Nick Jonah Davis + Nick Ghedi & Toby Hay + Damp Magic @ JT Soar
05/02/16: No Form + Fickle Twin @ Stuck on a Name Studios
05/02/16: Alex G + Bluebird + Debris Slide @ The Bodega
January 2016
31/01/16: Crows-an-Wra + Rainmaker + Big Machine @ JT Soar
23/01/16: Somewhere, It's Summer Fest @ Wharf Chambers
18/01/16: The Winter Passing + Losing Sleep + Merrick's Tusk @ JT Soar
15/01/16: Babe Punch @ Nottingham Contemporary
December 2015
31/12/15: Trust Fund @ Empty Shop
21/12/15: Caramel + Breakfast Muff + Body Marx @ Santiagos
18/12/15: Don Ye Gay Apparel @ Wharf Chambers
14/12/15: Scared of Everything + Ennui + Darjeeling @ JT Soar
12/12/15: Jesus and his Judgemental Father + Actual Crimes + Exit Earth + Camp Shy @ Harrisons 1854
11/12/15: Jeffrey Lewis & Los Bolts + The Burning Hell @ The Hairy Dog
10/12/15: Babe Punch @ Rough Trade
05/12/15: The Spook School @ The Chameleon
02/12/15: Lake Michigan + Common Place + Sarah Carey @ JT Soar
November 2015
26/11/15: The Spook School + Grubs + Finnmark + Crumbs @ Wharf Chambers
25/11/15: Terrafraid + King of Cats + Edgarville + Van Stonholdt @ JT Soar
24/11/15: Nots + Sievehead + White Finger @ The Chameleon
21/11/15: The Spook School + Junk + Nachthexen @ Theatre Moor Delicatesen
20/11/15: My Life Story @ Rescue Rooms
12/11/15: Beat Easton + Cold Holding + The Blue Period + Little Bribes @ JT Soar
10/11/15: Joey Fourr + The Hipshakes @ JT Soar
09/11/15: Martha + Radiator Hospital + Okinawa Picture Show @ Hare and Hounds
08/11/15: Sheer Mag + T-Shirt Weather + Megaflora @ JT Soar
07/11/15: Arkless + Wall @ JT Soar
05/11/15: Trust Fund + Alimony Hustle + The Blue Period @ JT Soar
02/11/15: Martha + Radiator Hospital + The Exhausts @ JT Soar
October 2015
30/10/15: Solanas + Algae Bloom + Commiserations @ Stuck on a Name Studios
24/10/15 – 25/10/15: Femmington Spa Queer Fest @ The Robbins Well
22/10/15: Mammoth Penguins + Lost Pets @ JT Soar
17/10/15 – 18/10/15: A Carefully Planned Festival
16/10/15: The Space Lady + Modulator ESP + Eric Schneider @ The Chameleon
14/10/15: Sleep Kit + Rattle + Isaac @ JT Soar
10/10/15: Lower Slaughter @ The Chameleon
04/10/15: Rvivr + Jesus and his Judgemental Father @ Temple of Boom
03/10/15: Nottingham Pop Alldayer @ The Maze
September 2015
29/09/15: Vertical Slump + Debris Slide @ JT Soar
25/09/15: Veg Out @ Northern Monk Brew Co
21/09/15: Riots Not Diets Alldayer @ The Shacklewell Arms
20/09/15: Joanna Gruesome + Kinky + Hilary and the Hate Crimes @ Brudenell Social Club
18/09/15: Max Jennings + Spanish Wives + Barker @ JT Soar
16/09/15: Beards + Priests + Babe Punch + White Finger @ JT Soar
14/09/15: Jealous Mountain Duo + Alright the Captain + Nick Jonah Davis @ JT Soar
08/09/15: Flesh World + Bad Manifest + Dark Mother @ The Chameleon
06/09/15: Quarterbacks + Cop Graveyard + Milk Crimes @ Wharf Chambers
05/09/15: Kate's Party @ JT Soar
03/09/15: Austeros + Happy Accidents + Isaac + Young Attenborough @ JT Soar
August 2015
31/08/15: Seabirds + Grawlix + Rattle @ Cast
30/08/15: Nottingham Acoustic Gathering @ The Maze
28/08/15: Chorusgirl + Anguish Sandwich + Baker Island + City Yelps @ The Maze
21/08/15: King of Cats + Exit Earth + Faisal @ Wharf Chambers
19/08/15: Pega Monstros @ JT Soar
15/08/15 – 16/08/15: Queer Fest Nottingham @ JT Soar
11/08/15: The Middle Ones + Two White Cranes + Squeakeasy @ JT Soar
07/08/15: Haiku Salut @ VoiceBox
July 2015
25/07/15 – 26/07/15: Indietracks
23/07/15: Evans the Death + Bunnygrunt + Lost Pets @ The Chameleon
22/07/15: Ghost on Tape + Austeros + Holy Pinto @ JT Soar
20/07/15: Macho Music is Stupid Acoustic Alldayer @ Rutland Arms
18/07/15: Fire as a Metaphore @ JT Soar
16/07/15: Anti-Corpos + Dregs @ JT Soar
12/07/15: Football Etc. + Carson Wells @ JT Soar
11/07/15: Trust Fund + Elly Kingdon + Ferret Legs + Oh Peas @ Chicken Cottage
10/07/15: Bayone + Water Canvas + Nevermind Me + Legion Hall + Jaded @ Stuck on a Name Studios
06/07/15: The Smittens + Owl & Mouse @ Spanky Van Dykes
04/07/15: Fan Club @ Rough Trade
04/07/15: 4th July @ Annie's Burger Shack
June 2015
27/06/15: Towel + Charla Fantasma + Sonic the Comic + Flemmings @ The Thunderbolt
24/06/15: Sissy + Aurochs + White Finger @ The Chameleon
22/06/15: Babe Punch @ The Bodega
19/06/15: Prolapse + Grey Hairs @ The Maze
12/06/15 – 14/06/15: Queer Fest Leeds @ Wharf Chambers
10/06/15: The Nervy Betters + The Living End + Cecille Grey + The Blue Period @ JT Soar
06/06/15: Stanley Mackerel + Make a Halo + Alex and the Christopher Hale Band @ The Maze
06/06/15: No Babies + Margy Pepper + Beauty Pageant + Rattle @ JT Soar
May 2015
30/05/15: Tyrannosaurus Dead @ Stag's Head
30/05/15: Chrissy Barnacle + Me-Rex @ New Cross Inn
24/05/15: Dot to Dot @ The Chameleon
16/05/15: Dusty Bible @ JT Soar
15/05/15: Bus Stop Madonnas @ JT Soar
09/05/15: Haiku Salut + Ultras + Inad @ Galleries of Justice
08/05/15: Pinkshinyultrablast @ The Maze
08/05/15: Pretty Hurts + Artefact + Police Drama + Oxeneers @ JT Soar
01/05/15 – 03/05/15: Odd Box Weekender @ The Shacklewell Arms
April 2015
25/04/15: Blood Sport + Giant Swan + Rattle + Debris Slide @ Spanky Van Dykes
23/04/15: Wank for Peace + The Rutherfords + George Gadd + Tea Leaf @ JT Soar
18/04/15: Record Store Day
17/04/15: The Charlie Tipper Experiment @ The Chameleon
16/04/15: Departure Kids + Syslak + Proto Idiot + Cans @ JT Soar
13/04/15: I Love Your Lifestyle + Beat Easton + Fairview @ JT Soar
10/04/15: Pale Angels + Bluebird @ JT Soar
06/04/15: Tigercats + Fever Dream + Chorusgirl + Cave Ghosts @ The Maze
04/04/15 – 05/04/15: Bent Fest @ Power Lunches
02/04/15: Witching Waves + Brunch + Points for Effort @ JT Soar
March 2015
31/03/15: Jackals + Soul Structure + Oxeneers @ JT Soar
29/03/15: Perkie + Mickey Dey + Me-Rex + Kelly Kemp @ Thurg Manor
27/03/15: Emma Kupa + Mighty Kids + Jack Cross @ Lee Rosy's Tea
21/03/15: Leicester Indiepop Alldayer @ Firebug
14/03/15: Clear Your Throat Fest #2 @ The Chameleon
13/03/15: Shield Your Eyes + Grey Hairs + Lower Slaughter @ Stuck on a Name Studios
02/03/15: Caves @ JT Soar
February 2015
28/02/15: Longmane + Anti Social Behaviour Order + Max Jennings + Statues @ JT Soar
21/02/15: No Cars + Selectric + Dark Mother @ JT Soar
20/02/15: Spoonboy + ONSIND @ ORT
19/02/15: Trust Fund + T-Shirt Weather + Lost Pets @ JT Soar
18/02/15: Trust Fund + Spoonboy + Jesus and his Judgemental Father @ Empty Shop
17/02/15: Spoonboy + Happy Accidents + Bus Stop Madonnas @ JT Soar
15/02/15: Joey Fourr + Squeakeasy @ JT Soar
13/02/15: The Wave Pictures + The Understudies + Baker Island @ Spanky Van Dykes
06/02/15: And Stars Collide @ JT Soar
01/02/15: Bangers + Caves + Bad Ideas + The Lion and the Wolf @ The Chameleon
January 2015
31/01/15: August Actually @ Spanky Van Dykes
30/01/15: Mighty Kids @ Lee Rosy's Tea
24/01/15: Petrol Girls + Laughing in the Face Of + Holy Pinto @ JT Soar
24/01/15: Manhatten Loves Suicides + The Sweet Nothings + Whitetown + Horowitz @ The Chameleon
23/01/15: Anguish Sandwich + Police Drama + Alex and the Christopher Hale Band @ JT Soar
21/01/15: The Wickets + The Exhausts + Terrafraid + Eric Ayotte + Floating Bear @ JT Soar
10/01/15: Martha + Grubs @ Power Lunches
December 2014
21/12/14: Kagoule + Mannequin @ Stuck on a Name Studios
19/12/14: White Finger + The Black Tambourines + The Hipshakes @ JT Soar
14/12/14: Sulky Boy + The Jacarandas + The Death of Pop + Joey Fourr + Dogs Legs + King of Cats @ The Shacklewell Arms
13/12/14: Mammoth Penguins + Actual Crimes + Big Joanie + Charla Fantasma @ The George Tavern
07/12/14: Bear Paw + David Leach + Lonely Robot @ The Chameleon
03/12/14: Omi Palone + Rattle + Black Fungus @ JT Soar
02/12/14: Dowsing + Kittyhawk + The Blue Period + Max Jennings @ JT Soar
November 2014
29/11/14: About Time #3 @ Total Refreshment Centre
28/11/14: Baton Rouge + Carson Wells + Crows-an-Wra + Kin Shot @ Stuck on a Name Studios
27/11/14: Not Just a Pretty Face @ The Maze
23/11/14: Crywank + Beat Easton + Cady @ JT Soar
21/11/14: Cantaloupe + Cowtown + Fists @ Spanky Van Dykes
19/11/14: Making Marks + Seabirds + Lost Pets @ The Maze
18/11/14: Lenin Death Mask + Street Eaters + Police Drama + Oxeneers @ JT Soar
15/11/14: Tigercats + Dignan Porch + Eureka California + Witching Waves @ The Chameleon
14/11/14: Betunizer + Gold Codes + Dusty Bible @ JT Soar
09/11/14: Give + Plaids + The Repossessed @ JT Soar
08/11/14: MJ Hibbett + Shelley Jane + Dan Sheen + Alex and the Christopher Hale Band @ The Chameleon
02/11/14: Strange Boutique Post Punk Halfdayer @ JT Soar
October 2014
24/10/14: Carrion Sunflower + Knifedoutofexistence + Darjeeling @ JT Soar
15/10/14: Withered Hand + The Sweet Nothings + Oh Peas + Lost Pets @ The Maze
10/10/14: The NG52s + Flemmings + Cans + P.A.M.s @ JT Soar
08/10/14: Haiku Salut + We Show Up On Radar + Grawlix @ Nottingham Contemporary
05/10/14: Cowtown + Cheap Jazz + Knife Cutter + Police Drama + Alex and the Christopher Hale Band @ The Bodega
04/10/14: Nottingham Pop Alldayer @ The Maze
03/10/14: Tyrannosaurus Dead + Sonic the Comic + Debris Slide @ The Chameleon
September 2014
29/09/14: David Thomas Broughton and the Juice Ensemble + Poppy Seed @ The Playhouse
27/09/14: Lord Snow + Auxes + Afterlife Kids @ JT Soar
22/09/14: Audacity + Bruce and Carl + Losing Sleep @ JT Soar
18/09/14: Slowcoaches + Feature + White Bear + Grawlix @ The Chameleon
15/09/14: Owls + Fists + Switzerland @ The Maze
13/09/14: Nope + Blood Sport + Sleaford Mods + White Finger + Endless Grinning Skull + Grey Hairs @ Spanky Van Dykes
03/09/14: ONSIND @ Rescue Rooms
August 2014
28/08/14: Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks + Huskies @ Rescue Rooms
26/08/14: The Middle Ones + Hallie and the Annies @ JT Soar
24/08/14: Hardly a Party @ The Shacklewell Arms
23/08/14: Triffids Fest II @ The George Tavern
22/08/14: Good Grief @ The Chameleon
20/08/14: The Pains of Being Pure at Heart @ The Bodega
03/08/14: Clear Your Throat Fest @ The Chameleon
02/08/14: Shake the Shaklewell II @ The Shacklewell Arms
July 2014
31/07/14: Ravioli Me Away + The Hundredth Anniversary @ Buffalo Bar
30/07/14: Alex and the Christopher Hale Band @ Pepper Rocks
25/07/14 – 27/07/14: Indietracks
24/07/14: The Wendy Darlings + Thee Ahs + Los Cripis + Frozy @ The Chameleon
11/07/14: Solanas + Hvman Teeth + Child Actors + Jaded @ Stuck on a Name Studios
June 2014
29/06/14: Remember Remember + Kogumaza @ The Chameleon
27/06/14: Charles Hayward + Rattle @ Bonington Art Gallery
18/06/14: Together Pangea + Wanderlings + Debris Slide @ The Bodega
16/06/14: Debris Slide @ The Chameleon
15/06/14: Guerilla Monsoon + Isaac + Fresh Eyes for the Dead Guy @ JT Soar
07/06/14: Midwest West Midlands @ The Wagon and Horses
May 2014
25/05/14: Dot to Dot
2010
18/07/10: The Parallelograms + Horowitz + The Pete Green Corperate Juganaut + Plouf! @ The Chameleon
30/05/10: Real Estate @ Joan Miro Parc
2009
15/11/09: Nottingham Pop Alldayer @ Bunkers Hill Inn
15/10/09: Nat Johnson + Red Shoe Diaries + Mascot Fight @ The Hand and Heart
25/07/09 – 26/07/09: Indietracks
24/04/09: The Lovely Eggs @ Lee Rosy's Tea
27/01/09: David Thomas Broughton + Sam Amidon + Doveman @ The Maze
2008
20/12/08: Damn You! Christmas Covers Party @ The Art's Organisation
14/12/08: The Pains of Being Pure at Heart + Horowitz @ The Bodega
04/12/08: Vivian Girls @ The Bodega
30/11/08: Late of the Pier + Fan Death @ The Chameleon
12/10/08: The Bodega Ball @ The Bodega
04/10/08: Pete Green + The Deirdres @ Welbeck Hall
09/08/08: The Toucan Party @ The Chameleon
26/07/08 – 27/07/08: Indietracks
27/06/08: Human Hair @ The Art's Organisation
01/05/08: Phil Wilson + MJ Hibbett and the Validators @ Lee Rosy's Tea
29/03/08: And Stars Collide + Car Crash Television + Los @ The Old Angel
25/03/08: Little Whores on the Prairie @ The Maze
17/03/08: Stanley Brinks + Freschard + The Purple Organ @ The Bodega
16/03/08: Casiotone for the Painfully Alone + Line @ The Bodega
18/02/08: Vialka + Safetyword @ Bag O'Nails
2007
01/12/07: Christmas Twee
10/10/07: Butcher Boy + The Bobby McGees @ Lee Rosy's Tea
28/09/07: SJ Esau + Monster Bobby + Doctor Cocacola McDonalds @ The Maze
25/09/07: Meneguar + Lovvers + Poltergroom @ Bodega
23/08/07: The Grave Architechs + House of Brothers + Bearsuit + Horowitz + The Deirdres @ Junktion 7
11/08/07: Rose Melberg + The Parallelograms + We Show Up On Radar @ Lee Rosy's Tea
31/07/07: The Besties + A Smile and a Ribbon + The Deirdres @ Rescue Rooms
27/07/07: Cats on Fire + Pete Green + Lardpony @ Rescue Rooms
28/06/07: Deerhoof + Soeza @ Polish Eagle Club
27/06/07: Pocketbooks + Joey Chickenskin @ Lee Rosy's Tea
09/06/07: Gringo 10th Anniversary @ The Art's Organisation
07/06/07: High Summer @ The Bodega
31/05/07: Of Montreal @ Bodega
27/05/07: Dot to Dot
27/04/07 – 29/04/07: All Tomorrow's Parties
06/04/07: Monkey Swallows the Universe + Horowitz + Lardpony + Pete Green @ Rescue Rooms